Trackside Application Chart
  APPLICATION CHART
EUROPEAN LARGE / 168 PIECE
ITEM SIZE QTY MATERIAL
Countersunk  Bolt M8*16  4 Mild Steel
       
Flange Bolt (with step) M6*12  6 Mild Steel
       
Big Flange Bolt (flange dia.13.5mm) M6*20 HEX 8mm 6 Mild Steel
  M6*16 HEX 8mm 6 Mild Steel
  M6*10 HEX 8mm 6 Mild Steel
  M5*16 HEX 8mm 4 Mild Steel
       
Big Flange Bolt (flange dia.10.5mm) M8*30  hex 10mm  6 Mild Steel
  M6*30 hex 8mm  8 Mild Steel
  M6*20 hex 8mm  8 Mild Steel
  M6*16 hex 8mm  8 Mild Steel
  M6*12 hex 8mm  8 Mild Steel
       
Hex Shroud Screw  M6*20  8 Mild Steel
       
Sprocket Bolt (10.9 grade)w/glue M8*25  6 Mild Steel
       
Metal Flange Lock Nut M8 6 Mild Steel
       
Phillips Pan Screw M5*10 4 Mild Steel
       
Carb Bowl Screw M4*12 8 Mild Steel
       
Phillips Flush Mount Screw M4*12 4 Mild Steel
       
Lock Nut      M8 3 Mild Steel
M6 3 Mild Steel
       
Hex Flange Nut M6 3 Mild Steel
       
Split Washer M4 10 Mild Steel
       
Drain Plug Washer M12*20*1.5  4 Aluminum
  M8*15  4 Aluminum
  M6*11  4 Copper
       
Brake Pin  2.5*25 2 Mild Steel
  6 Mild Steel
       
Rim Lock Bushing #1 M8 2 Aluminum
       
Collar Washer M6*16   4 Aluminum
  M6*18.25   1 Aluminum
       
Recessed Collar Washer M6  1 Aluminum
       
Pipe Mount Washer #5 M8 4 Aluminum
       
Convex Washer  M6 6 Aluminum
       
Valve Stem Grommet   2 Rubber
       
Valve Cap    2 Nylon
       
Brake Pin M8*25 1 Mild Steel